Election Day: What to Expect on the Ballot

By TCR Staff

Election Day (Tuesday, November 2nd) is right around the corner!

If you used F&M’s address to register to vote, your polling place will be at the Lancaster Theological Seminary (across the street from Old Main). You can check your voter registration status here.

Here’s what will be on the ballot if you’re voting at F&M’s polling location on Tuesday, November 2:

Justice of the Supreme Court

–   Maria McLaughlin (DEM)

–   Kevin Brobson (REP)

Judge of the Superior Court

–   Timika Lane (DEM)

–   Megan Sullivan (REP)

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

(Vote for not more than Two)

–   Lori A. Dumas (DEM)

–   David Lee Spurgeon (DEM)

–   Stacy Marie Wallace (REP)

–   Drew Crompton (REP)

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas

–   JoAnne Murphy (DEM) (REP)

Controller

–   Chris Hess (DEM)

–   Lisa K. Colon (REP)

Recorder of Deeds

–   Dominic Castaldi (DEM)

–   Ann M. Hess (REP)

Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas – 2 Yr

–   Michelle Batt (DEM)

–   Mary Anater (REP)

School Director School District of Lancaster

(Vote for not more than Four)

–   Luis Morales (DEM) (REP)

–   Mara Creswell McGrann (DEM ) (REP)

–   Jennifer V. Eaton (DEM) (REP)

–   David Parry (DEM)

School District Director School District of Lancaster – 2 Yr

–   Molly Henderson (DEM) (REP)

Mayor Lancaster City

–   Danene Sorace (DEM)

–   Willie E. Shell, Sr. (IND)

Council Lancaster City

(Vote for not more than Four)

–   Ismail Smith-Wade-El (DEM)

–   Faith M. Craig (DEM)

–   Janet Diaz (DEM)

–   Lochard Calixte (DEM)

–   Ethan Brown (REP)

  Elizabeth E. Elias (REP)

–   Dena M. Maounis (REP)

–   Joey Dastra (GCP)

Treasurer Lancaster City

–   Vincent Derek Smith (DEM)

Controller Lancaster City

–   James Reichenbach (DEM)

Judge of Election

Lancaster City-9th Ward-4th Precinct

–   Clayton Margerum (DEM)

RETENTION ELECTIONS

Marking the space next to the word “YES” indicates a vote FOR the retention. Marking the space next to the word “NO” indicates a vote AGAINST the retention.

Judge of the Superior Court

–   John T. Bender

Judge of the Superior Court

–   Mary Jane Bowes

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

–   Anne Covey

Judge of the Commonwealth Court

–   Renee Cohn Jubelirer

Judge of the Court of Common Pleas

–   Leonard G. Brown III

print

Leave a Reply